语言切换
CN
EN
Stock Code : 002848
  • The latest developments in the ente...
  • Supporting the development of the i...
产品名称

GP-601

GPON ONU with Single GE

发布时间 2018-01-09
点击次数 56
GP-601
产品名称:

GP-601

上市日期: 2018-01-09

Main Features

• ITU-T G.984 Class B+ GPON ports, up to 20Km of transmission distance

•   One Gigabit Ethernet port, supporting up to 1000Mbps of data rate

•  Powerful QoS, supports broadband access, voice and IPTV/OTT services

•  Supports Unitcast and Multicast, VLAN, IGMP Snooping

•   Supports DBA, MAC and Port-based speed limitation and bandwidth control

•   Supports CLI, Telnet, Web management and remote firmware upgrades

Product Overview

AVS+编转码器

GOSPELL’s GP-601 is an ITU-T G.984.x compliant GPON Optical Network Unit (ONU) for Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) deployment, providing broadband network access for families. GP-601 offers one PON port and one Gigabit Ethernet user port, delivers up to 1000Mbps of data rate. 

GP-601 provides four front panel LED status indicators for visual indication of operational status, it features a Web-based user interface that easy for device installation and remote troubleshooting.



Technical Specifications

AVS+编转码器

PON Port

Interface

1 x GPON Class B+ Port

Standard

ITU-T G.984

Transmission Distance

20km

Transmission Rate

Rx: 2.5Gbps, Tx: 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Rx: 1490nm, Tx: 1310nm

Connector

SC

Optical Fiber Type

single mode, single fiber

LAN Port

Interface

1 x 100/1000Base-T

Standard

IEEE 802.3

Connector

RJ-45

Others


Auto MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation

Management and Maintenance

Protocol

SNMP

Functions

Graphical user interfaces, supports parameter settings and management, status monitoring and software upgrades

Miscellaneous

Front Panel

4 x LED Indicator, for Power, PON and LAN port status indication

Rear Panel

1 x DC Power Jack

Power Supply

Power Supply

DC 12V Input

External AC Power Adapter (with 100-240V, 50/60Hz AC Input, +12V DC Output)

Power Consumption

2.5W (Typ.)

Environmental

Operating Temperature

0℃ to 40℃(32℉ to 104℉)

Storage Temperature

-40℃ to 75℃(-40℉ to 167℉)

Operating Humidity

Up to 90%, non-condensing

Mechanical

Product Dimensions (W x H x D)

105mm x 25mm x 75mm (4.1’’ x 1.0’’ x 3.0’’)

Product Weight

Approx. 0.15Kg (0.33 lbs)

Carton Dimensions (W x H x D)

200mm x 80mm x 100mm (7.9’’ x 3.2’’ x 3.9’’)

Gross Weight

Approx. 0.25Kg (0.55 lbs)


Ordering Information

AVS+编转码器

Hardware Options

Ordering Codes

Descriptions

    GP-601

    GPON ONU w/1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 1 x GE, AC Power Adapter


Products / Related Products
  • Sweep WeChat
    Sweep WeChat
    Sweep WeChat
  • Link
Copyright ©2016 - 2017 Gospell Digital technology Co., Ltd  No. 16010184, Xiang ICP
犀牛云提供企业云服务