语言切换
CN
EN
Stock Code : 002848
  • The latest developments in the ente...
  • Supporting the development of the i...
产品名称

GP-620 Series

Reverse PoE GPON MDU with 8/16/24-Port LAN

发布时间 2018-01-09
点击次数 65
GP-620 Series
产品名称:

GP-620 Series

上市日期: 2018-01-09

Main Features

• Supports one GPON uplink port and 8, 16, 24 fast ethernet user ports

• Carrier grade reliability design, comply with ITU-T G.984.x standards

• Reverse PoE in load sharing mode and power down saving when no services provided

• Supports remote management, maintenance, remote firmware upgrades and fault location

• Powerful QoS, supports broadband access, video and voice services

• Supports Multicast, IGMP Proxy, IGMP Snooping, 4096 VLAN

• Suppots DBA, MAC and Port-based speed limitation and bandwidth control

• Supports PPPoE+, DHCP option82, static and dynamic MAC binding

• Anti-DOS and broadcast storm attack

• Supports CLI, Telnet, Web management 



Product Overview

AVS+编转码器

The GOSPELL’s GP-620 is an future-proof GPON remote Multi Dwelling Unit (MDU) series with reverse power over ethernet (PoE) for Fiber To The Building (FTTB) + Local Area Network (LAN) deployment in cabinets or corridors of commercial and residential buildings, providing broadband network access, video and voice services for families and small to medium enterprises (SME) by using Cat5 or Cat5e cables.

GP-620 is a cassette type device with passive cooling, providing one GPON uplink port, 8/16/24 fast Ethernet user ports, and can be powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) which deployed in residences of users. It is ideal solution for scenarios where there is no AC power supply source in corridors of customer premise network (CPN), featuring easy deployment, remote management and maintenance, low power consumption, wide operating temperature range, high reliability and stability, which can greatly reduce operating expenditure (OPEX) of operators.


Typical Application

AVS+编转码器

GP-620 Series


Technical Specifications

AVS+编转码器

Uplink Port

Interface

1 x GPON Port

Standard

ITU-T G.984

Transmission Distance

20km (max.)

Transmission Rate

Rx: 2.5Gbps, Tx: 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Rx: 1490nm, Tx: 1310nm

Connector

SC

Optical Fiber Type

single mode, single fiber

User Port

Interface

GP-620-8FE: 8 x 10/100Base-T Fast Ethernet

GP-620-16FE: 16 x 10/100Base-T Fast Ethernet

GP-620-24FE: 24 x 10/100Base-T Fast Ethernet

Ethernet Standard

IEEE 802.3u

PoE

Reverse PoE PD, IEEE 802.3af

Connector

RJ-45

Others

Auto MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation

Management and Maintenance

Protocol

CLI, Telnet and Web

Functions

Graphical user interfaces

Supports parameter settings, management, status monitoring and software upgrades

Miscellaneous

LAN Ports Indicators

LAN 1-8, LAN 1-16, LAN 1-24: LINK and ACT status indication

Status LED Indicators

Power: power supply status and alarm

PON: PON registration status

LOS: Optical signal loss alarm

RUN: Device running status

Loop: Loop detection status

Power Supply

Power Supply

Reverse PoE PD, DC 36-57V@350mA

Optional IEEE802.3af PSE power adapter

with AC 100-240V/50Hz input, DC 50V, 0.35A PoE output

Power Consumption

15W (max.)

Environmental

Operating Temperature

-10℃ to 55℃(14℉ to 131℉)

Storage Temperature

-40℃ to 75℃(-40℉ to 167℉)

Operating Humidity

Up to 90%, non-condensing

Mechanical

Product Dimensions (W x H x D)

GP-620-8FE: 210mm x 30.5mm x 138mm (8.3’’ x 1.2’’ x 5.4’’)

GP-620-16FE: 310mm x 44.5mm x 160mm (12.2’’ x 1.75’’ x 6.3’’)

GP-620-24FE: 310mm x 44.5mm x 160mm (12.2’’ x 1.75’’ x 6.3’’)

Product Weight

Approx. 1.0-1.5Kg (2.2-3.3 lbs.)


Ordering Information

AVS+编转码器

Hardware Options

Ordering Codes

           Descriptions

    GP-620-8FE

               GPON MDU w/1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 8 x FE User Port

    GP-620-16FE

               GPON MDU w/1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 16 x FE User Port

    GP-620-24FE

               GPON MDU w/1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 24 x FE User Port

    PSE-POE-20

               20W PSE Power Adapter, w/ 1 x 10/100Base-T Data Port (RJ-45), 

               1 x 10/100Base-T PoE Port (RJ-45)

               100-240V AC Input, 50V DC PoE output


Download / Download 更多>>
Products / Related Products
  • Sweep WeChat
    Sweep WeChat
    Sweep WeChat
  • Link
Copyright ©2016 - 2017 Gospell Digital technology Co., Ltd  No. 16010184, Xiang ICP
犀牛云提供企业云服务