语言切换
CN
EN
Stock Code : 002848
  • The latest developments in the ente...
  • Supporting the development of the i...
产品名称

GP-611

GPON ONU with 1 GE, WiFi, CATV and FWDM

发布时间 2018-05-21
点击次数 35
GP-611
产品名称:

GP-611

上市日期: 2018-05-21

Main Features

• ITU-T G.984 Class B+ GPON ports, delivers up to 2.5Gbps

• Single fiber input, supporting 1310/1490nm up/downstream GPONN and 1550nm CATV

• One IEEE802.3ab 100/1000Mbps ethernet port

• Supports IEEE802.11b/g/n WiFi routing, up to 300Mbps

• Supports CATV RF output

• Unitcast and Multicast, VLAN, IGMP Snooping

• PPPoE, Static IP and DHCP

• Supports NAT/NAPT, port forwarding, DDNS/DNS server/client

Product Overview

AVS+编转码器

GP-611 is an ITU-T G.984 compliant GPON ONU with one Gigabit Ethernet port, one CATV RF port and IEEE 802.11b/g/n WiFi, which is designed to provides internet and CATV services in Fiber To The Home (FTTH) network.


GP-611 offers single optical fiber solution to supporting 1310/1490nm upstream & downstream GPON, and 1550nm CATV optical reception capabilities, which can further help multi-service operator (MSO) to save the deployment cost of optical distribution network in last one-mile.


GP-611 provides front panel LED status indicators for visual indication of operational status, it features a Web-based user interface that easy for device installation and remote troubleshooting.



Technical Specifications

AVS+编转码器

PON Port

Interface

1 x GPON Class B+ Port

Standard

ITU-T G.984

Rx Optical Power

-27dBm

Transmission Rate

US: 1.25Gbps, DS: 2.5Gbps

Wavelength

US: 1310nm, DS: 1490nm

Connector

SC/APC

Optical Fiber Type

single mode, single fiber

LAN Port

Interface

1 x 100/1000Base-T Ethernet

Standard

IEEE 802.3ab

Connector

RJ-45

Others

Auto MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation

VLAN

VLAN tag/untag, QinQ VLAN

Wireless

Operation Mode

Bridge and Router

Wireless Frequency

2.4GHz

Wireless Standards

IEEE 802.11 b/g/n

Dynamic Signal Rate

b: up to 11Mbps

g: up to 54Mbps

n: up to 300Mbps

Antenna Type

External Antenna

EIRP

Adjustable

Wireless Security

WEP, WPA2, WPA2 mixed

CATV

Optical Input

FWDM, Share with GPON optical connector

RF Output

1 x RF Output, F-type, 75 ohm

Frequency Range

51-862MHz

Management and Maintenance

Protocol

Web, CLI, SNMP-based NMS

Functions

Graphical user interfaces, supports parameter settings and management, status monitoring and software upgrades

Miscellaneous

Front Panel

LED Indicator, for Power, PON, WLAN/Run and four LAN ports status indication

Rear Panel

1 x DC Power Jack and Power Button

Power Supply

Power Supply

DC 12V Input

External AC Power Adapter (with 100-240V, 50/60Hz AC Input, +12V DC Output)

Power Consumption

4.0W (Typ.)

Environmental

Operating Temperature

0℃ to 40℃(32℉ to 104℉)

Storage Temperature

-40℃ to 75℃(-40℉ to 167℉)

Operating Humidity

Up to 90%, non-condensing

Mechanical

Product Dimensions (W x H x D)

162mm x 30mm x 140mm (6.38’’ x 1.18’’ x 5.5’’)

Product Weight

Approx. 0.21Kg (0.46 lbs)


Ordering Information:

Hardware Options

Ordering Codes

Descriptions

GP-611

GPON ONU w/1 x Optical Port(GPON + CATV), 1 x GE, CATV RF Output, WiFi, 220V AC Power Adapter


Products / Related Products
  • Sweep WeChat
    Sweep WeChat
    Sweep WeChat
  • Link
Copyright ©2016 - 2017 Gospell Digital technology Co., Ltd  No. 16010184, Xiang ICP
犀牛云提供企业云服务